Staff Directory

        

staff page

              
PRINCIPAL
 
SECRETARIES
Maureen McCalley
Helga Iannucci
Heather Von Ohlen
 
 
KINDERGARTEN

Jill Lowe

Leslie McWatt

Carolina Petrides
 Patricia Woska 
Andrea Zhu
 
FIRST GRADE

Julie Anzalone

Allison Baumann

Liz Molloy  

AnnMarie Pullicino


SECOND GRADE

Jamie Greenberg

Karen Karpowicz
Ashley Keen 

Karen Kirschen

Lauren Miglietta
 
THIRD GRADE

Emily Baxter

Dianna Conway
Justin Ryan
Karen Silver
 
FOURTH GRADE

Colleen Lucie

Patricia Piacquadio

Suzanne Potucek 

Kathy Wengenosky

Mary Lou Wright
 
FIFTH GRADE

Janine Clark

Adrienne Fernan
Karen Shin
Jennifer Szillus 

 

 
EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS     

Liliana Bidikov, Jane Candido, Maria Cianciulli, Daisey Dawes, Dorothy Dunn, 

Yunyoung Heo, Robyn Hobday, Heather Hurt, Helen Koutsouras,
Brittany Mento, Susan Nazerian, Mary O’Brien, Laurie Passauer,
Tulia Pereyra, Amalia Rather, Beverly Reese, Maryann Ryan,

 

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Jane Candido, Janis Hansen, Nancy Hellenschmidt, Oscar Juarez,
Audrey Kenan, Jessica Marcoccia, Jeannie Roberts, Karen Vigilis,
Paula Wersan, Havovee Zaveri, Ellen Zebroski 
 

                                                                       

CUSTODIANS
Lou Calabrese (head custodian) 
John McCarthy, Alvaro Rincon, Wayne Toner, Ivan Ulloa,
 
ART
Stephen Moore       
Marilyn Turtz-Friedman 
 
COMPUTER LAB
Paula Hornak Kellner (Information Technology Aide)
 
ESL
     Ivan Erickson     
Jo Ann Miles
 
GUIDANCE

Jennifer Biblowitz

 
LIBRARY
      Janet Moser       
  
MEDICAL OFFICE
          Judith Lavelle-Carroll         
 
MUSIC
Alexis Berberabe
Nicole Brunetto
Shane Helfner 
 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Sean Dooley
Mike Robilotto
 
PORT ENRICHMENT PROGRAM

Jeanne Zeh

 
PSYCHOLOGIST
       Dr. Nadine Fitoussi          
 
READING SPECIALISTS 

Debbie Calluzzo

Danielle Silverstein

Joy Tamburino

 
RESOURCE
Su Ethier
Robert Genicoff
Kristina Caratelli
 
MATH RESOURCE
      Lori Garcia      
 
SPEECH & LANGUAGE
Donna Braun
Josephine Lacerenza 
 
march